education@indspire.ca 1.855.INDSPIRE (463.7747)

Bursaries, Scholarships and Awards

A

Aboriginal Veterans Scholarship Trust

Accenture

Aecon Group Inc.

AFOA PotashCorp

AGF Investments Inc.

Air Canada

Alexisonfire

Allan & Gill Gray Philanthropy

AltaGas

AltaLink

Amiskusees: Semaganis Worme Family Foundation

APTN

ARC Resources

Arthur and Audrey Cutten Foundation

Arthur Erickson Foundation

Athabasca University

Audrey S. Hellyer Charitable Foundation

B

Baker Hughes

Bank of Canada

BASF Canada

Betty Averbach Foundation

Bill and Penny Eakin

Birendra and Sushma Prasada

BMO Capital Markets

BMO Financial Group

BOLT Charitable Foundation

Brescia University College

Bruce Power

C

CAE

Caisse De Dépôt

Cambrian College

Canada Deposit Insurance Corporation (CDIC)

Canada Life

Canada Malting

Canada Post

Canadian Bar Association of British Columbia

Canadian Federation of University Women – Guelph Chapter

The Canadian Medical Foundation

Canadian Mennonite University

Canadian Nurses Foundation

The Canadian Press

Canadian Public Relations Society Foundation

Cando

Carleton University

Cassels

Cenovus Energy Inc.

CGOV Foundation

Chief Harry St. Denis

Church of St. Clement

CIBC

Citibank

City and Colour

CN

Connor, Clark & Lunn Financial Group Ltd.

Corus Entertainment

CP

Cree Nation Government

Crescent Point Energy

CWB Welding Foundation

D

D&R Directional

Dan Vetter

Darien Moore and Don Ching Award

Deloitte

Dialog Design

Diana Fowler LeBlanc

Dillon Consulting

Dixon Mitchell

DOW Canada

E

EACOM Timber Corporation

Eastern College

Elizabeth Freeland Compassion Fund

Estate of Norma Panaro Dietz

F

Feiga Bresver Academic Fund

Fusion Maintenance Group Ltd.

G

George Blondin

Georgian College

Giant Tiger

Government of Alberta

Government of Canada

Gowling WLG

Graham

Grainger Canada

Guardian Capital Group Limited

H

Hatch

Herma Neyndorff

Hilary Pearson Award

Horatio Alger Foundation

HSBC Bank Canada

Hudbay Minerals Inc.

Hudson’s Bay Foundation

Huron University College

Hydro One

I

Imperial

Indigenous Bar Association

Indigenous Institutes Consortium

Indigenous Women in Leadership

Indspire Star Scholarship for Business/Engineering

Ingenium STEAM Horizon Award

Inuit Art Foundation

Investors Group

Isidor Desser

J

James Bay Bursaries

Jasmine Lyn

Jazz Aviation

Joan and Bob Lehman

John and Catherine Kelly

John Kim Bell

K

Kaatza Foundation

Kaizen Institute

Kal Tire

Koskie Minsky

KPMB Architects

KPMG

L

Landscape Architecture Canada Foundation

Legacy Bowes Group

Len Flett

Linda Joyce Ganly

LNG Canada

M

Manitoba Blue Cross

Manitoba Hydro

Manitoba Institute of Trades and Technology

Manuel and Cheryl Buchwald

Marcia Perryman

Maura Kealey

Mawer Investment Management Ltd.

McCarthy Tétrault

McGill University

Mejuri Inc.

Mel Benson

Michael McKiernan

Michel and Doreen Bell

MLCN Investment Management Corporation (MLCNIMC)

Mosaic Forest Management

Mount Allison University

MusiCounts

Muskoka Brewery

N

Naomi McCormack

Neil and Katherine Camarta

Nelson

Newlands Family Foundation

New Brunswick Community College

New Gold

New Relationship Trust Foundation

NextEra Energy Canada

NorQuest College

Nuna Logistics Partnership

Nunatsiaq News

Nutrien

O

OCAD

Okanagan College

Ontario Federation of Indigenous Friendship Centres

Ontario First Nations Technical Services Corporation

Ontario Ministry of Education

Ontario Power Generation

P

Pala Investments

Paper Excellence Canada

Paramount Resources Ltd.

Peter Gilgan Foundation

Petro-Canada

Piikani Youth & Education Foundation

Power Corporation of Canada

Practical Nursing Bursary

Pratt & Whitney Canada

Q

Queen’s University

R

Ralph M. Barford Foundation

Red River College

Reverend Ruth Butt

Rick George Family Foundation

Rio Tinto

Rise Consulting Ltd.

Rob and Shirley Metka

Robert L. Jamieson Award for Indigenous Students

Roberta L. Jamieson

Rochon Building Corporation

Rogers

Ryerson University

S

Saskatchewan Blue Cross

Scotiabank

Seven Generations Energy

Seven Oaks School Division

Shehtah Nabors

Shell

Shopify

Slaight Family Foundation

Society of United Professionals

Sodexo

South Dundas Windfarm

Southern Chiefs’ Organization/Southern Chiefs’ Economic Development Corp.

SSR Mining

St. Andrew’s United Church

Stantec

The State Group Inc.

St. Pauls’ University College

STRAIT Group Ltd.

Sun Life Financial

Suncor Energy Foundation

Superior Propane

Syncrude

T

T.E. Investment Counsel

Tachane Foundation Inc

TD Bank Group

Teck Frontier Energy Corporation

Teck Resources Ltd.

Tides Canada Foundation – Joy Family Giving Fund

Tourmaline

TransAlta

Trent University

triOS College

Trottier Family Foundation

Truss Beverage Co.

U

Unit E Investments

University of Alberta

University of Calgary

University of New Brunswick – CIBC – UNB Indigenous Bursary

University of New Brunswick – Peter Stapleton – UNB Scholarship for Indigenous Students

University of Ottawa

University of PEI

University of Saskatchewan

University of Toronto

University of Victoria

University of Winnipeg

V

Vancouver Fraser Port Authority

Via Rail

Vincent Design

Viterra

W

Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company

Wells Fargo

Wesley M Nicol Foundation

Western University

Wolseley Canada Inc.

WSP Canada

X

Y

Yosef Wosk Family Foundation

Yvonne Mercer

Z